Home > SHOP
Monroe Skirt
Monroe Skirt made in a Wool and Elastene blend
Monroe Skirt
Monroe Skirt made in a Wool and Elastene blend
You May Also Like
 
 
Monroe Skirt
Item Id: C1086
The Monroe skirt is encapsulating a classic aesthetic in a tailored pencil silhouette, its elegant proportions pair perfectly without compromising on movement. It has a back vent and a styled waist band to guarantee a perfect fit in the waist. It is a cic staple for the modern woman and perfect for day or night occasions
Price from:
£295.00 (£245.83 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for delivery in 10 days
Choose your colour and fabric
Click to customise
Fabric ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

Price:
£295.00 (£245.83 exc VAT)

Size and Fit

Compare measurements between dresses in our store to items in your wardrobe.

?

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
      
Length63.564.565.566.567.5
Waist6974798489
Hip889398103108
Hem7883889398

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Hassle-Free Returns

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

See full details of returns here

Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display