Home > SHOP
Rita Dress with Black Waist Trim - Ready to Wear
Limited edition: Rita dress in a silk cotton blend and styled with the Antonia dress.
Rita Dress with Black Waist Trim - Ready to Wear
Limited edition: Rita dress in a silk cotton blend and styled with the Antonia dress.
Rita Dress with Black Waist Trim - Ready to Wear
Item Id: RTW1096
This is a limited edition of the Rita dress, which has been crafted with a black waist trim and a Swarowski slide buckle. It adds a chic and luxurious focus to the waist without overcluttering it. The style is modern retro and the style design create instantly a female flattering silhouette. It is a timeless dress design for any formal and special occasion for years to come.
Price: £645.00 (£537.50 exc VAT)
On sale:
£387.00 (£322.50 exc VAT)
Availability: In Stock

In Stock / Ready to Wear

Choose your size
?
Price: £645.00 (£537.50 exc VAT)
On sale:
£387.00 (£322.50 exc VAT)

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
Length101102103104105
Sleeve Length39.64040.440.841.2
Bust82879297102
Waist6974798489
Hip889398103108

 

Details

  • Italian 50% Silk and 50% Cotton
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display