Home > SHOP
Hannah Dress
Hannah in Sateen (top) and Wool Elastene ( bottom) with a Faux Leather Belt
Hannah Dress
Hannah in Sateen (top) and Wool Elastene ( bottom) with a Faux Leather Belt
Hannah Dress
Item Id: C1149
The Hannah dress is a ladylike blouse dress, which is impeccably tailored with a stand collar and v-neck,bust darts, a faux leather belt to accentuate the waist and with a pencil skirt for a feminine silhouette. It is an understated and chic dress and makes it to a perfect dress choice to take from desk to after hours. You can choose blouse top in fabric and the colour, which is here made out of Italian Satin. The skirt is made out of a black ITALIAN Couture Wool 96% Wool and 4% Elastene blend.

 

Price from:
£445.00 (£370.83 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days
Choose your colour and fabric
Click to customise
Sleeve-Length ?
Fabric ?
Hemline ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

Price:
£445.00 (£370.83 exc VAT)

Size and Fit

Compare measurements between dresses in our store to items in your wardrobe.

?

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE8101214
US SIZE46810
ITALY SIZE40424446
FRANCE SIZE36384042
JAPAN SIZE791113
DENMARK SIZE34363840
AUSTRALIA SIZE8101214
GERMANY SIZE34363840
      
Length9899100101
Sleeve Length85.88686.887.6
Bust82879297
Waist68737883
Hip9095100105

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Hassle-Free Returns

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

See full details of returns here

Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display