Home > SHOP
Constance Dress
Constance in Wool and Elastene and Sateen Collar
Constance Dress
Constance in Wool and Elastene and Sateen Collar
Constance Dress
Item Id: C1153
This monochrome Constance dress is detailed with a contrasting roll necktie paired with close fitted style to create a beautiful feminine silhouette. This chic and sophisticated style ensures this dress is a staple investment addition to any wardrobe no matter the season or occasion. You can choose the colour blocked rollup collar in fabric and the colour, which is here made out of Italian Satin. The dress is made out of a black ITALIAN Couture Wool 96% Wool and 4% Elastene blend.

 

Price from:
£445.00 (£370.83 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days
Choose your colour and fabric
Click to customise
Sleeve-Length ?
Fabric ?
Hemline ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

Price:
£445.00 (£370.83 exc VAT)

Size and Fit

Compare measurements between dresses in our store to items in your wardrobe.

?

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
Length101102103104105
Sleeve Length39.64040.440.841.2
Bust82879297102
Waist6974798489
Hip889398103108

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Hassle-Free Returns

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

See full details of returns here

Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display