Home | SHOP
Amy Coat - Sale
Limited Edition: Amy Faux Fur Coat made out of Ungaro fabric
Amy Coat - Sale
Limited Edition: Amy Faux Fur Coat made out of Ungaro fabric
Amy Coat - Sale
Item Id: RTW1101
Defined with the exposed raised label , this faux fur striped coat will prove a timeless, sophisticated and elegant addition to your outwear. Exquisitely woven from ....... and designed with a tailored flattering cocoon silhouette and with a hemline that finished below the hip. It is a perfect cover up to wear with a dress or with separates. Wear it from desk to dinner, formal, smart or smart casual occasion- it is always a perfect choice for a chick and unique look.
Availability: In Stock
Choose your size
Price: £645.00
On sale:
£387.00

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this jacket to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
           
Length - SNP CF6768697071
Bust95100105110115
Hem97102107112117
Sleeve46.64747.447.848.2

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

  • 86% Modacrylic, 14% Polyester
  • Fully lined: 97% Polyester and 3% Spandex
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

      Worldwide Delivery

      Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

      UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
      Europe by Royal Mail £19
      Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

      Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

      Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

      Prices, Duties and Taxes

      The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

      *20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

      For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

      In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

      Hassle-Free Returns

      We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

      See full details of returns here

      Recently Viewed Items

      Sleeve Length

      Hemline

      Dual currency display