Home > SHOP
Faith Dress
Faith in Jersey Blend
Faith Dress
Faith in Jersey Blend
Faith Dress
Item Id: C1145
The Faith dress is a cross over jersey dress and made out of Italian Viscose. This dress has a soft and wide V-neckline and its draped panel is sweeping diagonally across the front. The Faith dress is a body-skimming dress that will highlight the female silhouette from every angle. They are exuding classic elegance with a contemporary twist and are impeccably tailored in our London fashion studio. Both dresses are extremely comfortable and versatile to dress down and up with ease to suit any party, special and after hour occasions.
 
Price from:
£295.00 (£245.83 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days
Choose your colour and fabric
Click to customise
Sleeve-Length ?
Fabric ?
Hemline ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

Price:
£295.00 (£245.83 exc VAT)

Size and Fit

Compare measurements between dresses in our store to items in your wardrobe.

?

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042

Length105.2104.5105.2105.9106.6
Bust83889398103
Waist7176818691
Hip83889398103
3/4 Sleeve37.63838.438.839.2

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

Hassle-Free Returns

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

See full details of returns here

Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display