Clarissa Dress in Purple Shantung Silk - Ready to Wear
Item Id: RTW1094
This Clarissa dress is a sophisticated and glamorous staple for formal and special occasions. It is based on the style fit of the Brooke dress, but with the difference it has a softer square neckline with round edges and finishes over the knee. This dress style will never go out of fashion and is an elegant and versatile dress style for many seasons to come.
Price: £765.00 (£637.50 exc VAT)
On sale:
£382.50 (£318.75 exc VAT)
Availability: In Stock

In Stock / Ready to Wear

Choose your size
?
Price: £765.00 (£637.50 exc VAT)
On sale:
£382.50 (£318.75 exc VAT)

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
       
Length105106107108119
Sleeve Length39.64040.440.841.2
Bust82879297102
Waist6974798489
Hip99104109114119

 

Details

  • Italian 100% Shantung Silk
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

          Worldwide Delivery

          Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

          UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
          Europe by Royal Mail £19
          Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

          Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

          Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

          Prices, Duties and Taxes

          The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

          *20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

          For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

          In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

           

          Returns Policy

          We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
          • Ready to wear 14days;
          • Made to Order 7 days.
          • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
          Recently Viewed Items

          Sleeve Length

          Hemline

          Dual currency display