Home > SHOP
Alice Panel Jacket - Limited Edition - Sale
Alice jacket made in Double Crepe and a colour block design styled with the Edith dress
Alice Panel Jacket - Limited Edition - Sale
Alice jacket made in Double Crepe and a colour block design styled with the Edith dress
Alice Panel Jacket - Limited Edition - Sale
Item Id: RTW1077
This is a limited addition of our conveted Alice jacket. It is designed with a modern colour block design at the back to give it a contemporary edge. While the boxy fit creates a relaxed silhouette the panel design adds structure and balance between cardigan and blazer. It is a timeless design and colour palette that can be worn all year around, over and over again. This jacket design can be worn to the office or for smart casual occasions and can be paired with dress or any seperates.
Availability: In Stock
Choose your size
Price: £495.00 (£412.50 exc VAT)
On sale:
£396.00 (£330.00 exc VAT)

Size and Fit

Compare measurements between dresses in our store to items in your wardrobe.

?

We have provided the measurements of this jacket to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres

UK SIZE810121416182022
US SIZE4681012141618
ITALY SIZE4042444648505254
FRANCE SIZE3638404244464850
JAPAN SIZE79111315171921
DENMARK SIZE3436384042444648
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416182022
GERMANY SIZE3436384042444648
      
Length - SNP to Hem51525354.255.456.657.859
Bust91.49499104109114119124
Hem92.495100105111115120125
Sleeve51.151.852.553.253.954.655.356

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

  • Italian 100% Wool Double Crepe
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

      Worldwide Delivery

      Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

      UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
      Europe by Royal Mail £19
      Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

      Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

      Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

      Prices, Duties and Taxes

      The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

      *20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

      For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

      In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

      Hassle-Free Returns

      We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

      See full details of returns here

      Recently Viewed Items

      Sleeve Length

      Hemline

      Dual currency display