Home | SHOP
Alice Jacket in Lux Italian Velvet
Alice jacket made in bordeaux Italian velvet
Alice Jacket in Lux Italian Velvet
Alice jacket made in bordeaux Italian velvet
Alice Jacket in Lux Italian Velvet
Item Id: 1298
Price from: £495.00
On sale:
£247.50
Availability: Made to order for delivery in 10 days

In Stock / Ready to Wear

Choose your size
Price:
£495.00
£495.00
On sale:
£247.50

This limited edition of the Alice jackets an edgy essential with timeless appeal for any woman's forever wardrobe. It is made out of luxurious Italian quilted faux leather and is simply the perfect fusion of feminine chic and rock and roll feel. It is an effortless versatile jacket that can be worn to work, weekend occasions and after hours paired with dresses, skirts, trousers or jeans.

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this jacket to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
           
Length - SNP to Hem51525354.255.4
Bust91.49499104109
Hem92.495100105111
Sleeve51.151.852.553.253.9

 

Fabric

  • 84% Polyester, 12% Polyamide, 4% Polypropylene
  • Made in the UK

 

More Colours and Fabrics

More colours, colour blocks and fabrics are available for current customers or by appointment.

View all colours and fabrics

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

Hassle-Free Returns

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

See full details of returns here

Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display