ALANA in Red - Sale
ALANA in Red - Sale
You May Also Like
ALANA in Red - Sale
Item Id: 1179
The Alana dress is a full-skirted dress with box pleats. It was inspired by the sophisticated, romantic vintage style aesthetics of the 50's fashion, but is fused with contemporary elements that makes it a pretty modern dress with timeless appeal. The dress design is sweet yet sophisticated.
Availability: In Stock
Choose your size
Sleeve Length
Hemline
Price: £392.60 (£327.17 exc VAT)
On sale:
£316.00 (£263.33 exc VAT)

Size and Fit

Compare measurements between dresses in our store to items in your wardrobe.

?

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres.

UK SIZE68101214
US SIZE246810
ITALY SIZE3840424446
FRANCE SIZE3436384042
JAPAN SIZE5791113
DENMARK SIZE3234363840
AUSTRALIA SIZE68101214
GERMANY SIZE3234363840
Click here to view illustration of customisation options.
Length - Above the Knee97.79899100101
Length - At Knee102.7103104105106
Length - Below the Knee107.7108109110111
Short Sleeve27.427.62828.428.8
3/4 Sleeve40.440.64141.441.8
Bust2.5 cm below underarm81.484899499
Waist20cm below underarm74.477828792
Lower hip40cm below underarm9092.697.6102.6107.6

 


Model is 179cm/ 5'10" and is wearing a size UK size 10

Fabric

  • Crew front slash neckline
  • Crew back neckline
  • Box pleat skirt
  • Dart tailoring
  • Above the elbow sleeves
  • Tulip silhouette
  • Low waistline
  • Above the knee hemline
  • 22 inches zip at the centre back
  • Fully lined
  • Italian 96% Wool and 4%Elastane
  • Wool carries the Woolmark trademark
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

Fabric: 96% Wool 4% Elastane
Lining: 97% Polyester and 3% Spandex 


Fabric: Made in Italy 
Dress: Made in Britain
Care: Dry clean only

 

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Hassle-Free Returns

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. We offer a 14 days returns policy on online orders.

See full details of returns here

Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display