Home>SHOP>Type
Ilona Customisable Dress
Ilona in Wool Jersey Colour Block
Ilona Customisable Dress
Ilona in Wool Jersey Colour Block
You May Also Like
Helena Customisable Dress
Helena Customisable Dress
Grace Customisable Dress
Grace Customisable Dress
Casey Customisable Dress
Casey Customisable Dress
Ilona Customisable Dress
Item Id:C1042
Embrace the unmistakably femininity of this limited edition wrap dress, which is beautifully crafted from Ungaro floral print on stretch piquet . It's a standout piece from SS16 and an investment piece will work all year long thanks to its timeless colourway. It exudes Italian elegance and will command attention at any special occasion.
Price from:
795.00 (662.50 exc VAT)
Availability:
Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days

Customise

Click to customise
Sleeve-Length ?
Fabric ?
Hemline ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

?
Price:
795.00 (662.50 exc VAT)
Add to Wish List

In Stock / Ready to Wear

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE81012141618
US SIZE468101214
ITALY SIZE404244464850
FRANCE SIZE363840424446
JAPAN SIZE7911131517
DENMARK SIZE343638404244
AUSTRALIA SIZE81012141618
GERMANY SIZE343638404244

Length - Above the Knee98.39999.7100.4101.1101.8
Bust101106111116121126
Waist9388103108113118
Hip97102107112117122
Sleeve Length46.64747.447.848.248.6

 

Details

  • 97% Cotton, 03% Elastan
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

 

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £11
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here. Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display