Hannah Monochrome Dress - Ready to Wear
Item Id: 1320
It is limited edition of our Hannah dress, where the blouse is made out of Italian black sateen fabric and the skirt out of Italian Jacquard optical geometric black and white pattern. The waist line is highlighted with an Italian faux leather belt. This monochrome dress has a contemporary dress design paired with an understated effortless elegance, which will stand the test of time. It is a perfect for work and any formal occasions.
Price from:
650.00 (541.67 exc VAT)
Availability: In Stock

In Stock / Ready to Wear

Choose your size
Sleeve-Length ?
Hemline ?
?
Price:
650.00 (541.67 exc VAT)

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE8101214
US SIZE46810
ITALY SIZE40424446
FRANCE SIZE36384042
JAPAN SIZE791113
DENMARK SIZE34363840
AUSTRALIA SIZE8101214
GERMANY SIZE34363840
      
Length9899100101
Sleeve Length85.88686.887.6
Bust82879297
Waist68737883
Hip9095100105

 

Details

  • 56% Polyester, 27% Cotton, 09% Acrylic, 08% Viscose
  • Italian 79% Acetate and 21% Viscose
  • Italian Faux Leather: PU 53% PL 47%
  • Fully lined: 97% Polyester and 3% Spandex
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

 

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display