Denise Dress - Ready to Wear
Denise in a single crepe wool
Denise Dress - Ready to Wear
Denise in a single crepe wool
You May Also Like
Denise Dress - Ready to Wear
Item Id: RTW1082
The Denise dress exudes instant effortless chic. It is designed with a round neckline, fitted long sleeves, waist darts, cut into A-line and a midi length hemline. Crafted with luxurious Italian single wool crepe and made with the highest craftsmanship in London. It is the epitome of dress that provides versatile dressing options from desk to dinner or any smart occasions. It is a true investment buy.
Price from:
725.00 (604.17 exc VAT)
Availability: In Stock

In Stock / Ready to Wear

Choose your size
?
Price:
725.00 (604.17 exc VAT)

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
 
Length CF+CB95.5+10096.5+10197.5+10298.5+10399.5+104
Sleeve Length 46.146.546.947.347.7
Bust39.54143.54648.5
Waist33.53638.54143.5
Hip37.54042.54547.5

Details

  • Italian 100% Wool Single Crepe
  • Fully lined: 97% Polyester and 3% Spandex
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

      Worldwide Delivery

      Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

      UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £11
      Europe by Royal Mail £19
      Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

      Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

      Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

      Prices, Duties and Taxes

      The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

      *20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

      For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

      In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

       

      Returns Policy

      We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
      • Ready to wear 14days;
      • Made to Order 7 days.
      • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
      Recently Viewed Items

      Sleeve Length

      Hemline

      Dual currency display