Home>SHOP>Type
Adele Customisable Coat
Item Id:C1060
The Adele coat is a perfect timeless cover up to wear all year around. Designed with a stand up collar, an eye and hook fastening at the collar, cape sleeves and with an A- line finish at the hem. This coat design fuses contemporary and retro style to perfection. Exquisitely crafted from a sumptuous Italian soft wool and cashmere blend paired It is a versatile addition to any woman's wardrobe and can be worn from work to after hours, off duty and to any special occasion.
Price from:
945.00 (787.50 exc VAT)
Availability:
Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days

Customise

Click to customise
Fabric ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

?
Price:
945.00 (787.50 exc VAT)
Add to Wish List

In Stock / Ready to Wear

VIEWAdele Coat - Size 10
Price: £945.00 inc VAT.

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this jacket to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
           
Length - SNP CF979899100101
Bust9196101106111
Hem141146151156161
Sleeve36.63737.437.838.2

 

Details

  • 90% Virgin Wool, 10% Cashmere
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here. Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display