Florence Dress in Pink - Ready to Wear
Florence dress made out of Italian jersey
Florence Dress in Pink - Ready to Wear
Florence dress made out of Italian jersey
Florence Dress in Pink - Ready to Wear
Item Id: RTW1078
This is a limited edition of our contemporary easy to wear Florence dress. It is a versatile and timeless dress style that you can wear to any special event all year around. Designed symmetric above the knee hemline with a stylish high collar soft V neckline and cap sleeves for a feminine finish.
Price from:
225.00 (187.50 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for delivery in 10 days

In Stock / Ready to Wear

Choose your size
?
Price:
225.00 (187.50 exc VAT)

DETAILS

Style Advice


Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
      
Length left & right114 & 132115 & 133116 & 134117 & 135118 & 135
Bust84899499104
Waist6873788388
Hip82879297102

 

Details

  • Italian 100% Wool
  • Wool carries the Woolmark trademark
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

 

More Colours and Fabrics


Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display