Home>SHOP
Fern Dress
Item Id:1108
Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here. Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here.
Price:
595.00 (495.83 exc VAT)
Availability:
By Appointment Only
Choose your size
Add to Wish List

Description

The Fern cross over jersey dress is similar to the Franka dress with the difference that it has a softer and wider V-neckline and the draped panel sweeping diagonally across the front finishes higher like an Empire waist line. Both dresses are extremely comfortable and versatile to dress down and up with ease to suit any occasion.

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042

Length105.2104.5105.2105.9106.6
Bust83889398103
Waist7176818691
Hip83889398103
3/4 Sleeve40.64141.441.842.2

 

Details

  • Italian 100% Wool
  • Wool carries the Woolmark trademark
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK 

More Colours and Fabrics

More colours, colour blocks and fabrics are available for current customers or by appointment.

View all colours and fabrics

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Recently Viewed Items
Dual currency display