Cosima Customisable Dress
Cosima in Wool and Elastene Colour Block
Cosima Customisable Dress
Cosima in Wool and Elastene Colour Block
Cosima Customisable Dress
Item Id: 1092
The Cosima dress is the perfect fusion of modern retro elegance with its mid-length hem and contrast red stripe to the hem. It has a lower crew neckline and a high waistline that gently skims the curves in the hips and creates a flattering ladylike fit. This dress style is sophisticated and adds an edge to the wearer and is a perfect choice for office-to-out.
Price from:
585.00 (487.50 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days

Customise

Click to customise
Sleeve-Length ?
Fabric ?
Hemline ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

?
Price:
585.00 (487.50 exc VAT)
 

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
       
Length107108109110111
Bust81869196101
Waist7479848994
Hip899499104109

 

Details

  • Italian 96% Wool and 4% Elastane
  • Wool carries the Woolmark trademark
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display