Home†>†SHOP
Clarissa Dress in Black
Item Id:†1099
Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here. Questions about this item? Ask Michaela here.
Price:
£535.00 (£445.83 exc VAT)
Availability:
Made to order for delivery in 10 days
?
Choose your size
Add to Wish List

Description

The Clarissa dress takes care of your formal and special occasion wardrobe. It is based in fit on the Brooke dress, but with the difference it has a softer square neckline with round edges and finishes at knee length. This dress is modern spin of the 50ís fashion and its fit-and-flare silhouette will prove effortlessly flattering and make you feel and look glamorous. This dress is as ageless and timeless.

As Seen In:

Entrepreneur Country TV

As Worn By:

Julie Meyer

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this dress to help you decide which size to buy.

UK SIZE810121416
US SIZE4681012
ITALY SIZE4042444648
FRANCE SIZE3638404244
JAPAN SIZE79111315
DENMARK SIZE3436384042
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416
GERMANY SIZE3436384042
       
Length105106107108109
Sleeve Length39.64040.440.841.2
Bust82879297102
Waist6974798489
Hip99104109114119

 

Details

  • Italian 100% Wool Single Crepe
  • Wool carries the Woolmark trademark
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK


More Colours and Fabrics

More colours, colour blocks and fabrics are available for current customers or by appointment.

View all colours and fabrics

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

 

Also available in
Clarissa Dress in Grey
Clarissa Dress in Grey
  
Recently Viewed Items
Dual currency display