Alice Customisable Jacket
Alice in Double Wool Crepe
Alice Customisable Jacket
Alice in Double Wool Crepe
You May Also Like
Alice Customisable Jacket
Item Id: 1131
The Alice jacket has a boxy cut, collarless neckline, 3/4 sleeves and an open front. It is an elegant and understated jacket with shoulder pads for a flattering silhouette. It is a chic versatile wardrobe essential. Wear it with a figure hugging dress, tailored separates for a modern look or with jeans for a smart casual chic.
Price from:
395.00 (329.17 exc VAT)
Availability: Made to order for you. Delivery in 12 days

Customise

Click to customise
Fabric ?
Choose your size
CustomiseOptions ?
Options:

?
Price:
395.00 (329.17 exc VAT)

 

DETAILS

Size and Fit

We have provided the measurements of this jacket to help you decide which size to buy.

All measurements are in Centimetres

UK SIZE810121416182022
US SIZE4681012141618
ITALY SIZE4042444648505254
FRANCE SIZE3638404244464850
JAPAN SIZE79111315171921
DENMARK SIZE3436384042444648
AUSTRALIA SIZE810121416182022
GERMANY SIZE3436384042444648
      
Length - SNP to Hem51525354.255.456.657.859
Bust91.49499104109114119124
Hem92.495100105111115120125
Sleeve51.151.852.553.253.954.655.356

 

Details

  • Italian 100% Wool Double Crepe
  • Fully lined: Polyester Satin Stretch
  • Steam and dry clean only
  • Made in the UK
  

Worldwide Delivery

Our delivery and packing charges per order are:

UK by Royal Mail or Collect + £9
Europe by Royal Mail £19
Rest of World by Royal Mail £29

Please note we cannot be responsible for delays due to customs or weather.

Our dresses are custom made to order, delivery within the UK will take 10 days. 12 days within Europe and 15 days to the Rest of the World.

Prices, Duties and Taxes

The total price you pay will be stated at checkout before payment is taken. Prices include UK VAT for all EU-based customers.

*20% VAT is automatically deducted from orders delivered outside Europe.

For orders delivered outside the EU, customers are responsible for paying the Customs and Import Duties. Unfortunately we cannot determine in advance what these fees will be.

In the event that you wish to return any item, please note that import duties and local sales taxes will not be refundable by us.

Returns Policy

We hope that you will love everything from Michaela Jedinak. We understand however that on occasion you may want to exchange an item for a different size or that you may wish to return an order. In summary we offer the following returns policy.
  • Ready to wear 14days;
  • Made to Order 7 days.
  • Customised : No returns available for customised items as they have been made specifically for your requirements. If uncertain you may prefer to make an appointment or buy Ready to Wear or Made to Order first.
Recently Viewed Items

Sleeve Length

Hemline

Dual currency display